ALUMNI

Class of 2019

Natalie Arnoldi, Stanford University

Ciara Asamoto, University of Colorado, Boulder

Ryan Avery, UC Santa Barbara

Kinzie Bailey, University of Arizona

Dave Baker, University of Hong Kong

Katie Beidler, Indiana University

Jordan Claytor, University of Washington

Peter Coals, University of Oxford

Courtney Currier, Arizona State University

Patricia da Costa, Embrapa Roraima, Brazil

Lucia Diaz, Washington University St. Louis

Matt Dunkle, University of Idaho

Ariana Firebaugh Ornelas, UC Riverside

Class of 2018

Firas Al oqaili, Oregon State University

Chelsea Andreozzi, University of California, Berkeley

Lauren Breza, The University of New Hampshire

Zhongyin Cai, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Maggie Capooci, University of Delaware

Irene Conenna, University of Helsinki

Kelsey Crutchfield-Peters, University of California, Berkeley

Chris Dealing, Royal Dutch Shell

Becky Forgrave, University of Pittsburgh

Allie Fox, Pennsylvania State University

Rachel Havranek, University of Colorado, Boulder

Samm Holder, University of Georgia

Autumn Iverson, UC Davis

Emily Joyce, Brown University

Felicity Koens, Australian Federal Police

Jamie McFarlin, Northwestern University

Julia Monk, Yale University

Jamie Mosel, University of Minnesota

Vlastimil Novak, University of Copenhagen

Jay Raymond, Virginia Tech

Vanessa Reeves, California State University, Chico

Robin Reibold, US Geological Survey

Alejandra Sandoval Lugo, Instituto Politécnico Nacional

Amour Shahat, University of California Los Angeles

Caro Shull, University of Minnesota Duluth

Pat Sorensen, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab

Jenny Stern, University of Washington

Joseph Thomas, Idaho State University

Ana Valenzuela Toro, University of California Santa Cruz

Adam von Haden, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

Anna Wade, Duke University

Chris Wall, University of Hawaii at Manoa

Bian Wang, University of Michigan

Emily Whalen, University of New Hampshire

Daniel Winkler, US Geological Suvery

Rachel Witt, Tulane University

Daniela Yaffar, University of Tennessee

Class of 2017

Lauryn Angell, University of Utah

Stephanie Aswad, University of Utah

Paige Austin, University of California, Irvine

Mairin Balisi, University of California, Los Angeles

Ethan Baruch, Arizona State University

Cecilia Benavente, IANIGLA-CONICET

Davis Blasini, Arizona State University

Laura Borma, INPE - Brazil National Institute for Space Research

Rola Bou Khozam, Lebanese Atomic Energy Commission

Will Bowers, University of Wyoming

Emily Burt, University of Southern California

William Cioffi, Duke University

Roxy Cruz-de Hoyos, University of California, Berkeley

Jon Cybulski, University of Hong Kong

Sofia D'Ambrosio, Washington State University Vancouver

Erin Dillon, University of California, Santa Barbara

Liz Fillion, New York University

Carina Fish, University of California Davis

Emily Francis, Stanford University

Michelle Gelippi, CIBNOR

Kate Glanville, Michgian State Univrsity

Ana Goncçalves, University of Sãao Paulo

Emma Hauser, University of Kansas

Sean Hixon, Pennsylvania State University

Stephanie Jarvis, University of Colorado

Jeremy Javornik, University of Ljubljana, Biotechnical faculty

Kelsey Jensen, Cornell University

Max Jin, University of Utah

Violeta Killian Galvan, Universidad de Buenos Aires

Darin Kopp, University of Oklahoma

Christopher Krieg, University of Florida

Ali Meyer, Purdue University

Felipe Pedrosa, Sao Paulo State University

Lina Perez-Angel, University of Colorado Boulder

María Poca, CONICET, Argentina

Sergio Redondo, Stanford University

Rachel Roenfeldt, Texas A&M University-College Station

Christine Rumsey, U.S. Geological Survey

Edna Sabater, Florida Institute of Technology

Diana Salcedo, Institute of Ocean Sciences and Limnology, National Autonomous University of Mexico

Byeongyeol Song, National Forensic Service, S. Korea

Hannah Stinson, University of Utah

Danna Titelboim, Ben Gurion University

Mark Yu, Rutgers University - New Brunswick

Class of 2016

Matthias Beyer, German Federal Institute for Geosciences & Natural Resources

Laura Bogar, Stanford University

Garrett Boudinot, University of Colorado - Boulder

Rory Carroll, University of New Hampshire

Alejandra Cartagena-Sierra, University of Notre Dame

Maddy Case, Yale University

Lorelei Curtin, Columbia University/Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory

Janette Duffin, University of Utah

Yucheng Feng, Auburn University

Troy Ferland, University of Pittsburgh

Clarissa Gouveia Fontes, University of California Berkeley

Andrea Jilling, University of New Hampshire

Lynnaun Johnson, Northwestern University

Allison Karp, Pennsylvania State University

Julia Krawielicki, ETH Zurich

Jonathon Kuntz, University of Utah

Alba Legarda Lisarri, Zaragoza University

Bill Lukens, Baylor University

Christina Lupoli, Arizona State University

Shelby Lyons, Penn State University

Masha Makarova, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey

Jason Mercer, University of Wyoming

Rupa Mukherjee, Physical Research Laboratory

Laurel Muldoon, Nipissing University

Irina Nechayev, NA

Enqu Negash, The George Washington University

Bella Oleksy, Colorado State University

Sahadev Sharma, University of Hawaii at Manoa

Kerri Smith, University of Texas at El Paso

Julia Tejada, Columbia University

Grant Thompson, Cornell University

Louise Tomsett, Natural History Museum, UK

Agata Trojan, University of Warsaw

Kate Voss, University of California - Santa Barbara

Sarah Widlansky, University of New Hampshire

Claire Willing, University of California at Berkeley

Haoran Zhou, University of Pennsylvania

Janette Duffin, University of Utah

Courtney Wagner, University of Utah

Lauren Zuromski, University of Utah

Class of 2015

Kevin Barrett, University of Wisconsin - Madison

Johanna Cantillo-Polo, University of Washington

Angeline Catena, Case Western Reserve University

Kebonye Dintwe, University of California - Los Angeles

Laurence Dumouchel, George Washington University

Jenny Fabian, Leibniz-Institute of Freshwater Ecology and Inland Fisheries

Camila Gomez Montes, Universidad de Los Andes

Ellie Goud, Cornell University

Galen Griggs, University of California Davis

Jiemin Guo, University of Wyoming

Joanne Heslop, University of Alaska Fairbanks

Liz Hetherington, University of California - San Diego

Hannah James, Australian National University

Caley Johnson, Graduate Center of the City University of New York

Emma Kast, Princeton University

Rachel King, University of Minnesota

Lauren Koenig, University of New Hampshire

Uday Kuwar Thapa, University of Minnesota - Twin Cities

Arturo Munoz Saravia, Ghent University

Christine O'Connell, University of Minnesota - Twin Cities

Tiffany Saul, University of Tennessee

Yuko Stender, University of Hawaii

David Taylor, Oregon State University

Katie Wedemeyer, Texas A&M University

Cynthia Wright, Texas A&M University

Deming Yang, Stony Brook University

Goggy Davidowitz, University of Arizona

Chris Graham, South Dakota State University

Aurora Kagawa-Viviani, University of Hawaii at Manoa

Harini Santhanam, Indian Insitute of Science Bangalore, India

Guillaume Théroux Rancourt, University of California - Davis

Jing Wang, Institute of Geographic Sciences and Natural Resources Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Class of 2014

Kweku Afrifa, Stockholm University

Maya Almaraz - Brown University

Stephen Beard - University of Utah

Amanda Bender - Washington University in St. Louis

Kate Brandis - University of New South Wales, Australia

Logan Brenner - Columbia University

Angela Chung - Pennsylvania State University

Samantha Crouch - University of Utah

Jasmine Crumsey - Cornell University

Abby D'Ambrosia - University of New Hampshire

Lauren Davies - University of Alberta

Maryam Ebrahimi - University of Utah

La'Shaye Ervin - University of Utah

Zhiyuan Feng - University of Utah

Morgan Furze - Harvard University

Sharm Giri - University of Miami

Dulcinea Groff - University of Maine

Han Han - Institute of Zoology, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Amalia Handler - Arizona State University

Laura Herren - Penn State University

Moira Hough - University of Arizona

Ty Huth - University of Utah

Allison Jacobel - Columbia University

Elisee Jionang Dapeu - University of Utah

Jen Johnson - Carnegie Institution for Science

Aio Kan - University of Utah

Simranvir Kaur - University of Utah

Clare Kazanski - University of Minnesota

Sei Im Lee - University of Utah

Kelsie Long - Australian National University

Nico Lubcker - University of Pretoria

Jennifer Mallette - Drug Enforcement Administration

Toby Maxwell - University of California Davis

Sue Pierre - Cornell University

Patricia Rincon-Diaz - Oregon State University

Joana Sauze - National Institute of Agronomic Research (INRA)

Emily Schulze - University of Utah

Katie Smith - University of Utah

Adrian Spence - University of the West Indies, Mona

Wu Sun - University of California, Los Angeles

Paul Szejner - The University of Arizona

Andrew Titmus - University of Hawaii

Mariana Villegas - University of Florida

Alex Watanabe - University of Utah

Kristen Whiteford - University of Utah

Matt Wycoff - University of Utah

Class of 2013

Ross Alexander - University of Arizona

Olga Aresheva - Institut de Biologie Environnementale et Biotechnologie (iBEB)

Elliott Arnold - University of Florida

Flurin Babst - University of Arizona

Paola Barriga - University of Georgia

Joshua Blackstock - University of Canterbury

Róbert Blaško - Swedish Univerity of Agricultural Sciences

David Brankovits - Texas A&M University

Allison Chan - University of Utah

Matthew Doxey - University of Utah

Aubree Earl - University of Utah

Shana Ederer - University of Wisconsin at Madison

Jocelyn Egan - St. Francis Xavier University

Alex Eisen-Cuadra - University of Massachusetts Boston

Daniel Ervin - UC Santa Barbara

James Estrada - University of Florida

Cynthia Gerlein - Princeton University

Stéphanie Goffin - Gembloux Agro Bio Tech

John Graf - Southern Methodist University

G.P. Gurumurthy - Manipal Institute of Technolgy, Manipal University

Elisha Harris - University of Washington

Lihai Hu - University of Utah

Cat Jarman - University of Bristol

Julie Kelso - Utah State University

Caleb King - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

Kanghan Lee - University of Utah

Sophie Lehmann - Johns Hopkins University

Lori Long - University of Utah

Hongyan Luo - National Ecological Observatory Network (NEON)

Catherine Maxwell - University of Utah

Jesse Miller - University of Illinois

Giovanny Mosquera - University of Cuenca

Monica Palta - Arizona State University

Matt Ramirez - Oregon State University

Rhian Rees-Owen - University of Leeds

Julian Resasco - University of Florida

Jeffrey Ross - University of Utah

Rebecca Sanders-DeMott - Boston University

F. Curtis Sudbury - University of Utah

Kantapon Suraprasit - University of Poitiers

Crystal Tulley-Cordova - University of Utah

Kristen Unwala - University of Idaho

Meagan Vakiener - Dartmouth College

Sadie Weber - Harvard University

Mong Sin Christine Wu - University of Southern California

Jody Wycech - University of Wisconsin-Madison

Esperanza Zagal-Crosby - University of Utah

Class of 2012

Benjamin Babst, Brookhaven National Laboratory

Dörte Bachmann, ETH Zürich

Joanne Ballard - University of Tennessee

Rachel Bricklin - Fordham University

Susan Cheng - University of Michigan

Ellen Cieraad - Landcare Research, New Zealand

Chelsie Conrad - University of Utah

Salli Dymond - University of Minnesota

Julia Earl - University of Missouri

Jaivime Evaristo - University of Pennsylvania

Sybil Gotsch - University of New Hampshire

Julie Griffin - University of California, Davis

Brittany Grimm - University of California, Davis

Craig Haskell - WSU Vancouver

Eliza Hasselquist - Umeå University, Sweden

Stan Hoffman - University of Utah

David Huber - Idaho State University

Ryan Ingle - University of Utah

Glynis Jehle - University of Utah

Ji Young Jung - Korea Polar Research Institute

Elikana Kalumanga - Stockholm University

Aleya Kaushik - University of Colorado

Myung Gwang Kim - University of Waterloo

Heather Kropp - Arizona State University

Sangah Lee - University of Utah

Daniela M’Boule - Royal Netherlands Institute of Sea Research

Danielle Marias - Oregon State University

Dino Martins Visitacao - Stony Brook University

Lauren Michel - Baylor University

Olivia Miller - University of Utah

Shaena Montanari - Richard Gilder Graduate School

R Chelsea Nagy - Brown University

Laura Niven – Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Anthropology

Jessica Norman - University of South Florida

Maria Fabiola Ospina Bautista - Los Andes University

Susanna Pearlstein - University of Arizona

Carlos Polo - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México

Jessica Reimer - Oregon State University

Patricia Rodríguez González - Universidade Técnica de Lisboa

Julia Rowe - University of Hawaii of Moanoa

Tara Smiley - University of Michigan

Beate Strandberg - Aarhus University, Denmark

Isabel Vilanova – CONICET Natural History Museum, Buenos Aires

Class of 2011

Heidi Asbjornsen, University of New Hampshire

Doug Aubrey, University of Georgia

Melanie Beasley, University of California, San Diego

Kristin Bergmann, California Institute of Technology

Bridget Bolland, University of Utah

Lafe Conner, Brigham Young University

Jannelle Couret, Emory University

Dan Davis, University of Utah

Elizabeth Denis, Pennsylvania State University

Nathan Emery, University of California, Santa Barbara

Tara Gancos, Arizona State University

Angelica Gonzalez, Pontifica Universidad Catolica de Chile

Anna Henderson, Pennsylvania State University

Dasch Houdeshel, University of Utah

Jeff Kelly, Macquarie University

Yuri Kimura, Southern Methodist University

Laura Lapham, Aarhus University

Matthew Lewis, University of Cape Town

Chandelle MacDonald, University of Wyoming

Kristine Maraldo, Aarhus University

Cory Matthews, University of Manitoba

Vicky Mayall, University of Utah

Priscilla McAllum, Massey University

Gavin McNicol, University of California, Berkeley

Stephanie Mendes, University of California, Santa Barbara

Kimberley Miller, San Diego State University

Karla Moeller, Arizona State University

Amanda Nahlik, Oregon State University

Rebecca Olson, University of Utah

Laura Oxtoby, University of Alaska Fairbanks

Stephanie Pau, University of California, Santa Barbara

Lindsey Peavey, University of California, Santa Barbara

Ravi Rangarajan, Indian Institute of Science

Nicholas Rosenau, Southern Methodist University

Samantha Scott, University of the Witwatersrand

Fiona Soper, Cornell University

Jeremy Stalker, Purdue University

Amy Steiker, University of Colorado

Elizabeth Thomas, Brown University

Michell Thomey, University of New Mexico

Merav Vonshak, Stanford University

Cortney Watt, University of Manitoba

Class of 2010

Allie Baczynski, Northwestern University

Sara Baguskas, University of California, Santa Barbara

Emily Bottoms, University of Aberdeen

Todd Brown, Monsanto

Liz Craig, Cornell University

Tom De Swaef, Ghent University

Sara Enders, University of California, Davis

Laura Font, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam

Maga Gei, University of Minnesota

Daniel Green, Harvard University

Erik Gulbranson, University of California, Davis

Polona Hafner, Slovenian Forestry Institute

Grant Hall, Council for Scientific and Industrial Research

Li Ling Hamady, MIT/Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute

Anna Hermes, Rutgers University

George Hickman, University of Illinois, Urbana Champaign

Kylie Jones, Department of Forensic Chemistry

Priya Koduganti, Wageningen University

Bronwen Konecky, Brown University

Sara Lincoln, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Anthony Menicucci, University of California, Davis

Katie Mitchell, University of New Mexico

Allison Oliver, University of California, Davis

Jasper Oshun, University of California, Berkeley

Mike Polito, University of North Carolina, Wilmington

Rob Posey, University of East Anglia

Dan Preston, University of Colorado, Boulder

Sabine Reinsch, Technical University of Denmark

Greg Santoni, Harvard

Morgan Schaller, Rutgers University

Cheryl Wood, University of St. Andrews

Alessandro Zanazzi, Eastern Connecticut State University

Biao Zhu, University of California, Santa Cruz

Class of 2009

Susana Alvarado Iowa State University

Sam Andanje Kenya Wildlife Service

Alison Appling Duke University

Pato Araujo Universidad de Buenos Aires

Cris Armas CSIC

Patty Arranz Alonso La Laguna Unviersity

Mike Bell UC Riverside

Scott Blumenthal City University of New York

Dustin Bronson University of Wyoming

Aaron Carlisle Stanford University

Kendra Chritz University of Utah

Elizabeth Cook Arizona State University

Jen Cotton University of Michigan

Stephen Cross University of Utah

Maya deVries UC Berkeley

Tom Gilbreath UC Irvine

Greg Goldsmith UC Berkeley

Josandro Goodman-Luiz University of Utah

Heather Graham Pennsylvania State University

Rebecca Hale Arizona State University

Bryan Hamilton Brigham Young University

Becky Hewitt University of Alaska, Fairbanks

Casey Kennedy Purdue University

Nicholas Kerr, University of Utah

Stephanie Kivlin, UC Irvine

Jim Kocis University of Tennessee

Mang Lin Sun Yat-sen University

Zachary Lundeen University of Utah

Dan Madigan, Stanford University

Kathy Morrison, University of Chicago

Lucy Mullin, Northern Arizona University

Sarah Myhre, UC Davis

Stephanie Pietsch University of Bonn

Orion Rogers University of Utah

Steve Rowley University of Utah

Abigail Rudd University of Utah

Sarah Schrader Purdue University

Jason Smith Stanford University

Stan Smith University of Utah

Carla Staver Princeton University

Jason Taylor Baylor University

Katarina Topalov Indiana University

Wendy Turner UC Berkeley

Lael Vetter UC Davis

Rick Wehr, University of Arizona

Matthew Wolhowe, Oregon State University

Class of 2008

Karen Arthur, Smithsonian Institution

Ercument Avsar, University of Utah

Tim Aston, University of Cape Town

Ford Ballantyne, Princeton University

Matti Barthel, ETH Zurich

Chris Bickford, University of New Mexico

Sean Brennan, University of Utah

Laura Brosius, University of Alaska, Fairbanks

Rosemary Bush, Northwestern University, Evanston

Hilary Christensen, The University of Chicago

Olga Chukhrai, University of Utah

Rose Cooper, Texas AgriLife Research

Fernanda Dos Santos, The City University of New York

John Drake, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Erik Erhardt, University of New Mexico

Mike Eros, University of California, Davis

Paul Gauthier, Paris Sud XI

Katie Grieve, University of Beilefeld, Germany/University of Lisbon

Shelby Hayhoe, Brown University

Daniel Hocking, University of New Hampshire

Christopher Holcomb, University of Utah

Victor Iminjili, University of Georgia

Clayton Magill, Pennsylvania State University

Sorena Marquina, Instituto Venezolano de Investigaciones Cientificas (IVIC)

Luke McCormack, Pennsylvania State University

Raquel Mendonca, Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Brazil

Alice Michelot, Paris Sud XI

Kevin Mueller, Pennsylvania State University

Rajeev Patnaik, Panjab University

Elizabeth Powers, University of Idaho

Antonio Quilice, PDVSA - Intevep (Venezuelan Institute for Petroleum Research)

Alexis Reed, University of Kansas

Laurel Salzman, University of California, Riverside

An Saveyn, University of California, Berkeley

Judith Schwartz, Yale University

Cat Scott, University of East Anglia

Daniel Stanton, Princeton University

Kathy Steppe, Ghent University, Beglium

Stephanie Thomas, Southern Methodist University

Hannah Vander Zanden, University of Florida

Steve Voelker, Oregon State University

Heather Whittington, University of Minnesota

Class of 2007

Angie Allen, Brown University

Ashley Ballantyne, NOAA

Rob Baskin, University of Utah

Neeta Bijoor, University of California, Irvine

Chris Chambers, Washington State University

Lesley Chesson, University of Utah

Brad Christoffersen, University of Arizona

Daniela Cusack, University of California, Berkeley

Anthony Darrouzet-Nardi, University of Colorado, Boulder

Melissa Foley, University of California, Santa Cruz

Dario Fornara, University of Minnesota

Eugenia "Kena" Gayo, Pontifica Universidad Catolica de Chile

Shannon Graham, University of Hawaii, Hilo

Christine Jackson, University of Tasmania

Chelsey Juarez, University of California, Santa Cruz

Zofia "Ada" Kaliszewska, Harvard University

Tamao Kasahara, Utah State University

Brian Kelley, Stanford University

Dale Kennedy, Albion College

Kieryn Kilminster, Western Australian Government

Francis Kirera, University of Arkansas

Libby Larson, Arizona State University

Daniel Lewis, University of Tennessee

Kevin Long, University of Lethbridge

Blair McLaughlin, University of California, Santa Cruz

Tamara Misner, University of Pittsburgh

Catarina Moura, Duke University

Tim Prokopiuk, University of Saskatchewan

Dayna Quick, University of California, Santa Barbara

Frans Radloff, Stellenbosch

Sam St. Clair, Brigham Young University

Ellen Schaal, Stanford University

Vanessa Stahl, University of Bielefeld

Lisa Tiemann, University of Kansas

Nicole Trahan, University of Colorado, Boulder

Harriet VanVleck, University of Minnesota

Yi Yi, University of Waterloo

Class of 2006

Holly Barnard, Oregon State U

Kate Bradley, Michigan Technological U

Victor Carmona, Occidental College

Chompunut Chayawat, U Georgia

Chris Clark, U Minnesota

Brooke Crowley, UC Santa Cruz

Judith Delius, U Utah

Aaron Diefendorf, Pennyslvania State U

Marcus Drymon, U South Alabama

Hector Estrada Medina, UC Riverside

Keli Goodman, Utah State U

Ruth Gregg, Lancaster U

Niles Hasselquist, UC Riverside

Francesca Hopkins, Lawrence Berkeley Ntnl Lab

James Kaldy, U.S. EPA

Lisa Kerr, U Maryland

Paul Koeniger, U Idaho

Monique LeClerc, U Georgia

Christine Lamanna, U Arizona

Deirdre Lockwood, U Washington

Melissa McHale, Colorado State U

Fredrick Kyalo Manthi, U Cape Town

Merete Bang Selsted, Riso National Lab

Jody Potter, Un New Hampshire

Angelia Seyfferth, UC Riverside

Christopher Sharp, Trent U

Zachary Taylor, U Tennessee

Alex Thompson, FBI Academy (CFSRU)

Bruce Thompson, Oxford

Anna Tyler, U Arizona

Yiming Wang, U Alaska, Fairbanks

Tommy Wils, U Wales, Swansea

Class of 2005

Louise Andresen, U Copenhagen

Leslie Babonis, U Florida

Roderick Bale, U Wales, Swanswea

Berry Brosi, Stanford

Scott Carleton, U Wyoming

Molly Cavaleri, U Arizona

Leslie Cornick, Alaska Pacific U

Francesca Cotrufo, Second U Naples

Nathan English, U Arizona

Maria Elena Fernandez, Ntnl Inst Ag Tech

Hayley Gillespie, U Texas, Austin

Larisa Grawe, U Florida/FLMNH

Tamara Harms, Arizona State U

Britta Hartard, U Kaiserslautern

Ilarian Inglima, Second U Naples

James Irvine, Oregon State U

Colleen Iversen, U Tennessee

Zachary Kayler, Oregon State U

Jessica Kelleher, Stanford

Chad Lane, U Tennessee

Jung-eun Lee, UC Berkeley

Wendy Liu, UC Berkeley

Jennifer Morse, Duke

Susan Natali, Sstony Brook U

Hollie Oakes-Miller, Portland State

Lisa Patrick, Texas Tech

Leela Rao, UC Riverside

Sasha Reed, U Colorada, Boulder

Beverly Roeder, Brigham Young U

Kevin Simonin, UC Berkeley

Nerea Ubierna, U Idaho

Rodrigo Vargas, UC Riverside

George Wittemyer, UC Berkeley

Class of 2004

Kevin Anchukaitis, U Arizona

Ken Baldwin, U Utah

Asmeret Berhe, UC Berkeley

Anthony Buda, Pennyslvania State U

Mariah Carbone, UC Irvine

Kristina Ecton, Northern Arizona U

David Green, Florida International U

Erin Hanlon, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab

Jia Hu, U Colorado

Bryan Kanongataa, U Utah

Miyuki Kondo, Gifu U Japan

Naomi Levin, U Utah

Nadine Lysiak, Boston U

Barbara MacGregor, U North Carolina

Kevin McCluney, Arizona State U

Duncan Menge, Princeton

Gabriela Nardoto, Universidade de Sao Paulo

Kristine Nielson, Pennsylvania State U

Sunyoung Park, UC Berkeley

Carlos Perdomo, U de la Republica, Uruguay

Alberto Reyes, U Alberta

Lin Roden, Southern Oregon U

John Sabo, Arizona State U

Emma Teuten, Woods Hole Oceanographic Inst

Ann Thijs, U Texas, Austin

Brett Tipple, Yale

Dena Vallano, Cornell

Matt Wallenstein, Duke

Park Williams, UC Santa Barbara

Class of 2003

Giovanna Battipaglia, Second U Naples

David Beilman, UC Los Angeles

Teresa Bertolini, Second U Naples

Alexander Bradley, MIT

Will Cornwell, Stanford

Susanne Cote, Harvard

Pieter deHart, University of Alaska Fairbanks

David Fike, MIT

Ken Forshay, U Wisconsin

Kena Fox-Dobbs, UC Santa Cruz

Eve-Lyn Hinckley, Stanford

Yun Huang, Texas A & M

Yoko Ishida, U de Sao Paulo

Peter Kennedy, UC Berkeley

Ted Kennedy, USGS

Mark Larson, U Wyoming

Daniel Liptzin, U Colorado

Creighton Litton, CSU, Fullerton

Mercedes Lopez, Plant Research Center (MX)

Andreas Mamolos, Aristotle U Thessaloniki

Elizabeth McGee, San Jose State U

Holly Menninger, U Maryland

Whitney Nelson, U Tennessee

Troy Ocheltree, Oregon State U

Laura Rademacher, U Illinois

Vikki Rodgers, Boston U

Burt Thomas, Pennsylvania State U

Tracy Van Holt, U Florida

Class of 2002

Jennifer Bennet, North Carolina State U

Jessica Cable, U Arizona

Ana Maria Carmo, Iowa State U

Malu Cisneros Dozal, UC Irvine

Ilaria Del Galdo, Second U Naples

Paul DuBowy, US Army Eng R & D Ctr

Amy Frappier, U New Hampshire

Toby Hooker, Utah State U

Elisabeth Huber-Sannwald, Sci & Tech Res Inst

Jonathan Karr, Duke

Kelly Kopp, Utah State U

Akihiro Koyama, U Idaho

Cynthia Liutkus, Rutgers University

Jessica Mentzer, U Wisconsin

Dana Miller, U Tennessee

James Moran, Pennsylvania State U

David Nelson, U Illinois

Rachel Ng, Canada Customs & Revenue Agency

Rafael Oliveira, University of California Berkeley

Sari Palmroth, Duke

Stéphane Ponton, INRA

Lara Prihodko, Colorado State U

Iain Robertson, CSIR Environmentek

Amelia Robinson, University of California Davis

Jonathan Sanderman, University of California Berkeley

Peter Sandusky, US Customs

Jee Shim, Colorado State U

Astrid Soe, Max Planck

Suzanne Thomas, Woods Hole Marine Biological Laboratory

Marguerite White, U New Hampshire

Class of 2001

Linah Ababneh, University of Arizona

Damian Allen, University of Illinois

Alesssandro Araujo, INPA

Michael Beman, Stanford University

Maria Caldeira, Technical University Lisbon

Elsa Cleland, Stanford University

Barry Clinton, USDA-FS

Jennifer Edmonds, Arizona State University

Michael Evans, University of Arizona

Chelcy Ford, University of Georgia

Noel Gurwick, Cornell University

Patrick Herron, University of Connecticut

Kirsten Hofmockel, Duke University

Mona Högberg, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences

Keri Holland, University of Colorado

Beth Hooker, University of Connecticut

Debbie Jenkins, Trent University

Ronni Korol, Rocky Mountain

Hui-Ling Lin, Sun Yat-Sen University

Chris Maier, USDA-FS

Jose I. Querejeta, University of California Riverside

Tracy Rennie, North Carolina State University

Josslyn Shapiro, Columbia University

Katey Walter, University of Alaska Fairbanks

Lisa Welp, Caltech

Elizabeth Wenk, University of California Berkeley

Christiane Werner, University of Lisbon

Stephan Woodborne, CSIR

Erika Zavaleta, Stanford University

Class of 2000

Grace Abromaitis, University of Alaska Fairbanks

Karrin Alstad, Northern Arizona University

John Andrae, University of Idaho

Nichole Barger, Colorado State University

Sharon Billings, University of Arkansas

Todd Coleman, University of Illinois

Enir Costa, University of California Irvine

Fred Croxen, Arizona Western College

Bettina Engelbrecht, Smithsonian Tropical Research Institute

Jacques Finlay, University of California Berkeley

Diana Garcia-Montiel, Marine Biological Lab

Miquel Gonzales-Meler, Duke University

Nicole Heller, Stanford University

Lin Huang, Environment Canada

Galen Johnson, University of North Carolina

Alexander Kohl, Max Planck

Jennifer Lawson, University of Illinois

Jennifer Macalady, University of California Davis

Roberta Martin, University of Colorado

Nate McDowell, Oregon State University

Lisa Moore, Stanford University

Elin Norlin, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences

Kiona Ogle, Duke University

Thijs Leendert Pons, Utrecht University

Jon Russ, Arkansas State University

Francesca Serra, Geokarst

Gilles St. Jean, University of Ottowa

Kevin Tu, University of California Berkeley

Adam West, University of Cape Town

Blair Wolf, University of Arizona

Class of 1999

Almut Arneth, Monaaki Whenua

Anne Beesley, University of Alaska Fairbanks

Karen Carney, Stanford University

Lucas Cernusak, University of Idaho

Anne Cross, Oklahoma State University

Tomas Domingues, Universidade de Sao Paulo

Bert Drake, Smithsonian Institution

Jennifer Dunne, University of California Berkeley

Heather Erickson, University of Metropolitano

Aristotelino Ferreira, Stanford University

Adrien Finzi, Stanford University

Jennifer Funk, SUNY Stonebrook

Jillian Gregg, NHEERL

Jed Kaplan, Max Planck

Sherry Nelson, Harvard University

Cecilia Nuñez, University of Montana

Jennifer Pett-Ridge, University of California Berkeley

Johanna Polsenberg, Stanford

Gaelle Raffalli-Delerce, LSCE-CEA Saclay

Cindy Sagers, University of Arkansas

João Salgado, University of Lisbon

Karina Schafer, Duke University

Ulrike Seibt, Max Planck

Mark Waldrop, University of California Berkeley

Lisa Wingate, University of Edinburgh

Kyungsoo Yoo, University of California Berkeley

Class of 1998

Amy Austin, IFEVA

Dave Bowling, University of Colorado

Jeff Braatne, University of Washington

David Ellsworth, BNL

Zewdu Eshetu , SLU

Valerie Eviner, University of California Berkeley

Brent Ewers, Duke University

Robert Feranac, University of Florida

Sara Golightly, GSFC NASA

John Harrison, Stanford University

Amy Miller, University of Colorado

Patricia Mumford, University of Utah

Beth Newell, HWS

Jean Ometto, CENA USP Brazil

Jim Randerson, Stanford University

Scott Saleska, UC Berkeley

Yvonne Scheidegger, PSI

Ted Schuur, UC Berkeley

Laura Scott, University of Colorado

Elizabeth Sulzman, University of California Riverside

Pamela Templer, Cornell University

Steve Trudell, University of Washington

Kay Wallach, University of Utah

Jason West, University of Georgia

William Wright, University of Arizona

Jen Zamon, University of California Irvine

Class of 1997

Jeff Dukes, Stanford University

Julianna Fessenden, University of California San Diego

Matt Germino, University of Wyoming

Cara Hinkson, San Diego State University

Laura Hoffman, Stanford University

Johnathan Horton, Northern Arizona University

Debbie Le Roux, University of Kansas

Kathleen Lohse, University of California Berkeley

Maria Monteverdi, NRC Italy

Jay O'Sullivan, University of Florida

Lydia Olander, Stanford University

Agneta Plamboeck, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences

Sigrid Resh, Colorado State University

Francesca Riguzzi, CCR, Italy

Rebecca Shaw, University of California Berkeley

Kathy Tice, University of California Riverside

Julia Verville, Stanford University

Alexander Wait, University of Maryland

Class of 1996

Laurie Anderson, University of Texas

Greg Asner, University of Colorado

Nick Balster, University of Idaho

Carol Bilbrough, University of Colorado

Andrea Cook, San Diego State University

Claire Damesin, Centre EFE

Alex Gallegos, University of Colorado

Danika Gilbert, University of Washington

Jennifer King, University of California Irvine

Ruth Ley, University of Colorado

Pam Padgett, University of California Riverside

Tibisay Perez, University of California Irvine

Ted Raab, University of Colorado

Waltraud Schulze, Stanford University

Jed Sparks, Washington State University

Heide Steltzer, University of Colorado

Chris Still, Stanford University

Pete Van de Water, University of Arizona